Vacation? Really?!

Some people i’ve seen on my Facebook, smiling and having fun with all their beaches, pools and enjoying their happy life unlike on my situation now, sitting infront of electric fan, lying on my banig and listening to some Mariah Carey’s songs. I was thinking for what i’ve done today and yup having fun with…

That’s life.

Its been a while since I blogged and i’m very thankful that blogs exists for me to share my thoughts (though no one cares) and express myself about everything.     Feeling happy cuz last Thursday, it was our chance to see each other again and talk about everything cuz its been a month since…

Thoughts 2016…

Something to nothing… In my age, I’ve been experiencing exceptionable things from my ups and downs. I couldn’t imagine these things why is it happening to me, i keep on doing my things and yet it’s still not enough for me to handle my life good. I can laugh still but i’m not  happy, why?…

Wow! December baby!

The most beautiful month of the year♥ “December is full of happiness, felicity, gladness, rejoice, delight, joy and love” I am a December baby. Well, gusto ko lang talaga iupdate tong blog ko, mamaya magka-agiw na sa sobrang walang kaupdate update hahahaha! BTW, advance Merry Christmas everyone! Huuwwwooooooo!!!!              …

DrCr

I super love this day.    I don’t really know why.   Maybe because i learned something NEW. It can be the reason, but i feel so much happiness today, and I thank God for that feeling 🙂 (hashtag blessed) lol   THIS IS WHAT I EXACLY FEEL WHEN YOUR CLASS STARTS AT 7:00 AM…

COLLEGE (Week)

I’m shipping myself to this real potato crisps potpot here at Cafeteria, LPU. (sshhhhh wag ka maingay ah…) nagambagan pa kame para dito bwahahahahah! Funny to hear but yes, masatisfy lang ang cravings namin and laughters are still there =) Its been a week since i entered 2ND SEM! Kinakabahan parin ako kahit introduce yourself or…

COLLEGE (Accounting Room)

MY FIRST REACTION WHEN I SAW OUR ACCOUNTANCY ROOM It was my first time to experience Accountancy subjects. I’m very glad that as of now, my M-TH professors are all really nice especially on our Fundamentals of Accounting 1 prof, Sir Orly. He’s a type of prof na mahilig magkwento, kwela pero seryoso kapag lecture…

2nd semester begins!

Hi again. Is this normal ba na wala akong nararamdaman this second semester for tomorrow? Siguro, kinakabahan na excited dahil new subjects na and ofcourse the retention policy. Being a scholar student wasn’t easy. Many expectations from your parents pa lang plus that retention policy and some tests to assure that i am qualified to…

My first time

Hey! Medyo mag tataglish ako ha! Hahahaha! Im just a normal person living in a messy world finding my comfort zone and finding place where I can share my shit thoughts and there you go, WordPress! Maine Mendoza really brought me here, i adore her and her blog (The Pessimist Optimist Bella). In short, gaya gaya….